Résultats des Championnats d'Europe 1998

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Championnats_d'Europe_de_judo

Tous-1951-1952-1953-1954-1955-1956-1957-1958-1959
1960-1961-1962-1963-1964-1965-1966-1967-1968-1969
1970-1971-1972-1973-1974-1975-1976-1977-1978-1979
1980-1981-1982-1983-1984-1985-1986-1987-1988-1989
1990-1991-1992-1993-1994-1995-1996-1997-1998-1999
2000-2001-2002-2003-2004-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009
2010-2011-2012-2013-2014-2015-2016-2017-2018-2019

Épreuves
Or
Argent
Bronze
-60 kg
Nestor Khergiani (Géorgie) Ruslan Mirzaliyev (Ukraine) Oscar Peñas (Espagne)
Racha Mamedov (Biélorussie)
-66 kg
Larbi Benboudaoud (France) Islam Matsiev (Russie) Patrick van Kalken (Pays-Bas)
Giorgi Revazishvili (Géorgie)
-73 kg
Giuseppe Maddaloni (Italie) Andrei Golban (Moldavie) Ilya Chimchiuri (Ukraine)
Rafal Kozielewski (Pologne)
-81 kg
Bertalan Hajtós (Hongrie) Mekhman Azizov (Azerbaïdjan) Dirk Radszat (Allemagne)
Irakli Uznadze (Turquie)
-90 kg
Mark Huizinga (Pays-Bas) Marko Spittka(Allemagne) Vincenzo Carabetta (France)
Dmitri Morozov (Russie)
-100 kg
Daniel Gürschner (Allemagne) Radu Ivan (Roumanie) Youri Stepkine (Russie)
Ben Sonnemans (Pays-Bas)
+100 kg
Tamerlan Tmenov (Russie) Rafal Kubacki (Pologne) Selim Tataroglu (Turquie)
Imre Csösz (Hongrie)
Toutes catégories Selim Tataroglu (Turquie) Harry Van Barneveld (Belgique) Dennis van der Geest (Pays-Bas)
Indrek Pertelson (Estonie)

 

Épreuves
Or
Argent
Bronze
-48 kg
Sarah Nichilo-Rosso (France) Tatiana Kouvchinova (Russie) Yolanda Soler (Espagne)
Jolanta Wojnarowicz (Pologne)
-52 kg
Raffaella Imbriani (Allemagne) Georgina Singleton (Royaume-Uni) Marie-Claire Restoux (France)
Isabelle Schmutz (Suisse)
-57 kg
Isabel Fernández (Espagne) Deborah Allan (Royaume-Uni) Deborah Gravenstijn (Pays-Bas)
Magali Baton (France)
-63 kg
Gella Vandecaveye (Belgique) Sara Álvarez (Espagne) Radka Štusáková (République Tchèque)
Nancy van Stokkum (Pays-Bas)
-70 kg
Ulla Werbrouck (Belgique) Karin Kienhuis (Pays-Bas) Kate Howey (Royaume-Uni)
Ylenia Scapin (Italie)
-78 kg
Esther San Miguel (Espagne) Céline Lebrun (France) Uta Kühnen (Allemagne)
Chloe Cowen (Royaume-Uni)
+78 kg
Karina Bryant (Royaume-Uni) Raquel Barrientos (Espagne) Sandra Köppen (Allemagne)
Christine Cicot (France)
Toutes catégories Francoise Harteveld (Pays-Bas) Beata Maksymow (Pologne) Irina Rodina (Russie)
Katja Gerber (Allemagne)